Recent 2023-2024 Highlights
Please note this is a list of this academic year's recipients and finalists. For a full list of UO recipients and finalists for each scholarship, please click on the links in the left sidebar.
Critical Language Scholarship Program
- Jenneca McCarter, Anthropology | Tanzania (Swahili) 2023 Recipient
James C. Gaither Junior Fellows Program
- Raimy Khalife-Hamdan (finalist), International Studies/Romance Languages, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
Gates Cambridge Scholarship
- Nayantara Arora (2024 Finalist) Neuroscience, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
- Alex Mentzel, German, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
Benjamin Gilman Scholarship
- Rowan Glass, Anthropology
- Avery Smith, Environmental Science, College of Arts and Sciences
Barry M. Goldwater Scholarship
- Ethan Dinh, (2023 Scholar) Computer and Information Science - Robert D. Clark Honors College
- Alexa Wright, (2023 Scholar) Psychology, College of Arts and Sciences
Mitchell Scholarship
- Raimy Khalife-Hamdan (semi-finalist), International Studies/Romance Languages, College of Arts and Sciences - Clark Honors College
Marshall Scholarship
- Raimy Khalife-Hamdan (finalist), International Studies/Romance Languages, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program Scholarship
- Anastasia Browning, Psychology, College of Arts and Sciences -Transfer Student
- Jacob Evarts, Computer and Information Sciences, Clark Honors College
- Mashal Rahmati Copperman, Environmental Science, College of Arts and Sciences - Ronald E. McNair Scholar
- Jasmine Garcia, Biology - First Generation
- Nina Kerkebane, Economics, College of Arts and Sciences - Ronald E. McNair Scholar
- Parker Triplett Morris, Chemistry - Clark Honors College
- Brandon Rasmussen, Chemistry - First Generation
- Hannah Patricia May Solheim, Economics - Clark Honors College
- Elena Wall, Biology - College of Arts and Sciences
Phi Beta Kappa Society - Key into Public Service Scholarship
- Nayantara Arora, Neuroscience, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
Rhodes Scholarship
- Nayantara Arora (2024 Scholar) Neuroscience, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
- Lucinda Roberts (2024 Finalist) Spatial Data Science and Technology - Robert D. Clark Honors College
- Colleen Uzoekwe (2024 Finalist) Human Physiology
- Raimy Khalife-Hamdan (2023 finalist), International Studies/Romance Languages, College of Arts and Sciences - Clark Honors College
Harry S. Truman Scholarship
- Abdirahim Mohamoud, (2024 Finalist) Political Science, College of Arts and Sciences
- Luda Isakharov, (2023 Scholar) Political Science, Global Studies, Russian and Eastern European Studies, College of Arts and Sciences
- Kavi Shrestha, (2023 Finalist) Global Studies and Political Science, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College
Schwarzman Scholars
- Samara Schuman (2024 Finalist), Chinese
Herbert Scoville Jr. Peace Fellowship
- Raimy Khalife-Hamdan, International Studies/Romance Languages, College of Arts and Sciences - Robert D. Clark Honors College