2023
Ethan Dinh, Computer and Information Science, Clark Honors College
Alexa Wright, Psychology, College of Arts and Sciences
2022
Jenna Travers, Marine Biology, Clark Honors College
2021
Makala Capage, Biology, Clark Honors College
2019
Chase Craig, Mathematics, Physics, and Computer Science, College of Arts and Sciences
Emily Neibergall, Biology, Clark Honors College
Madelyn Scott, Chemistry, Clark Honors College
2018
Gino Carillo (Honorable Mention), Physics, College of Arts and Sciences
Eamonn Needham (Honorable Mention), Geological Sciences, College of Arts and Sciences
2015
John Gillies, Biochemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
Kyla Martichuski, Biology and Human Physiology, College of Arts and Sciences
2014
Loveprit Singh, Chemistry and Mathematics, College of Arts and Sciences
2012
Amy Atwater, Biology, Geological Science, Clark Honors College
Opher Kornfeld, Biochemistry, Clark Honors College
Brianna McHorse, Biology, Clark Honors College
2011
Gina Blackburn, Physics, College of Arts and Sciences (Honorable Mention)
Alexandra Hartman, Biology, College of Arts and Sciences (Honorable Mention)
Courtney Klosterman, Physics, College of Arts and Sciences
2010
Patricia MacQueen, Geological Sciences, College of Arts and Sciences
2009
Kristen Fauria, Geophysics, Mathematics (Honorable Mention)
James Utterback, Physics, College of Arts and Sciences
Lindsay Wills, Physics, College of Arts and Sciences (Honorable Mention)
2007
Jenna Jeffrey, Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
Anthony Shiver, Biochemistry, Mathematics, College of Arts and Sciences
2006
Anthony Shiver, Biochemistry, Mathematics, College of Arts and Sciences (Honorable Mention)
2003
Xavier Kyablue, Chemistry, Physics, College of Arts and Sciences
Tahirih Motazedian, Geology, College of Arts and Sciences
Michael Pluth, Chemistry, Applied Mathematics, College of Arts and Sciences
2002
Ian Sullivan, Physics, Clark Honors College
2001
Benjamin Andrews, Geological Sciences (Honorable Mention)
Anna Barnett, Biology, Clark Honors College
Shannon Boettcher, Chemistry, Clark Honors College
2000
Andrew Jost, Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
1999
Todd Blevins, Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
Nisha Makadia, Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
Benjamin Paxton, Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
1997
Aimee Decker, Biology, Clark Honors College
Alexander Pico, Biochemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
1996
Elise Temple, Psychology and Biology, College of Arts and Sciences
1992
Pamela Oldfield, Chemistry, College of Arts and Sciences
1991
Jeffrey Marks, Chemistry, Clark Honors College, College of Arts and Sciences